- Advertisement -

Claimants for November 2021

BERKS
Wokingham BC (Marie Fielding, Carey Widdows, David Smith)

BUCKS
Cippenham BC (Mathew Vincent, Gary Vincent, Sam Cremin)
Woburn Sands BC (Ruth Snape, Jan Maddock, Bertie Henry)

CAMBS
Peterborough and District IBC (Steve Johnson, Cliff Watson, Ray Keating)

CORNWALL
Porthleven BC (Nicola Ellis, David Hickey)
Wadebridge BC (Mark Butler, Keith Hohenkerk, Peter Hayman)

CUMBRIA
Wigton BC (Steph Pearson, Sheila Harrison)

DORSET
Lyme Regis BC (Ann Allman, Mary Haseman, Steve Pomeroy)
Swanage BC (Tony Perkins, Lesley Fletcher, Norman Love, Sue King)

DURHAM
Darlington South Park BC (Ian Glenning, Eric Laycock, Keith Thompson)
Darlington South Park BC (Geoff Laycock, Phil Pearce, Chris Johnson)
Darlington South Park BC (Gavin Thirkell, John Thompson, John Suggett)
Darlington South Park BC (Shaune Smith, Bill Stuart, Joshua Jolly)

ESSEX
Clockhouse BC (Jan Tallentire, Debbie Walmsley, Michelle Carlin)
Courtauld Halstead BC (Bryan Marshall, Adrian Cobie, Tony Jones)
Elm Park BC (Kevin Brown, John Wilkins, Tony Hatch, Harry Woolward)
Plashet Park BC (Hanif Munshi, Clifford Dye, Dilaver Ismail Master, Farouk Patel)
Thorpe-le-Soken BC (Barbara Hopgood, Pat Thornton, Tom Frankland)

GLOS
Coleford BC (Andrew Constable, Mike Owen)
Page Park BC (Margaret Price, Nora Smith, Jeane Rex, Pat Devs)
Victory Park BC (Paul Nicholls, Sue Nicholls, Darylle Pearce, Tim Webb)

HANTS
Alton BC (Terri Beech, Annie Carter, Paul Schofield, David Sims)
Knyveton Gardens BC (Mark Strickland, Ron Straw, Tim Medhurst)
Lymington BC (Chris Pentelow, Helen Blackiston)
Pembroke Gardens (L. Hallett, R. Thomas, M. Fryer, J. Edgeller)

HERTS
Berkhamsted BC (Brian Livesey, Bob Anderson, Chris Gray, Tony Howard)
Welwyn Garden City BC (Sue Knight, Reg Collins, June Worman)

ISLE OF WIGHT
Sandown BC (Peter Prentice, Yvonne Southerton, Ian Hampshire, Jeff Edkins)
Sandown BC (Alan Davies, Mary Smith, Alan Sewell, Greg Bridgewater)
Ventnor BC (R. Oland, I. Taylor, C. Thomas, J. Morgan)

KENT
Broadstairs and St. Peters BC (Johnny Sutton, Kieron Carpenter, Sylvia Lane, Jim Putnam)
Francis Drake BC (Sylvia Lacey, Jill Bonner, Tony Pilgrim)
New Romney BC (Callum Fraser, Tony Playford, Ian Larkin)
Westerham BC (Jacquie Ridley, Jennifer Gibbs)

LEICS
Countesthorpe BC (Patricia Harding, Harry Blighton, Jean Stannett, Dave Whittingham)
Countesthorpe BC (Harry Blighton, Mary Wilkinson, Mick Clarke, John Sanders)
Enderby BC (John Jackson, Mick Dickson, John Grey, John Hanford)
Hollycroft Park BC (Ann Bailiss, Gordon Smith)
Shepshed Town BC (Andrew Bloom, Stuart Ebbs, Philip Taylor)

LINCS
Skegness BC (John Mountain, Rob Good)

NORFOLK
Gallow IBC (Brian Hinchcliffe, Geofrey Day, Eddie Lavery)

NORTHANTS
Daventry IBC (John O’Connor, Andrew Perrin)

OXON
South Oxford BC (Bill Allen, Tony Burden, Jennie Lynch, John Clack)

MIDDLESEX
Stanmore BC (Bobbie Verona, Frank Manches)

NORTHUMBERLAND
Seaton Sluice BC (J. Watson, E. Vuyk, P. Brockwell)
Seaton Sluice BC (F. Free, D. Tulloch, I. Whitaker)

NOTTS
Newark IBC (Linda Hunt, Shirley Maddex)

SOMERSET
Clevedon Promenade (Ray Cranshaw, John Gover, Derek Demery)
Fry’s BC (Pat Slavin, Dave Shaw, John Klopcic, Steve Buck)
Nailsea BC (Dennis Leach, Peter Onion, David Hole)
St. Anne’s Park BC (Justin Ibbett, Roger Edwards, Ted Filer, Mike Wheeler)

SURREY
Auriol BC (David Kentish, Geoff Izzard)
Banstead Neville BC (Lynn Jones, Maureen Knowles, Carol Hannah)
Malden Manor BC (Graham Dawber, Stuart Corner, Lynda Padgham, Ray Eden)
Merrow Village BC (Sally Wills, Steve Morris, Allen Mead)
Old Coulsdon BC (Malcolm Cooper, Rowland Spencer)
Old Coulsdon BC (Malcolm Cooper, John Taverner)
Wallington BC (Dave Cabot, Tony Ward, John Beard, Charlie Rayfield)
Wallington BC (Pat Rayfield, Andy Hudspith, Charlie Rayfield, Bill Ayling)
Walton-On-Thames BC (Sandra Hill, Gordon Grant, Joe Di Carlo)

SUSSEX
Bexhill BC (Sue Laxton, Judy Melville)
Middleton BC (Chris Hobbs, John Ludley, Phil James, Jane Nurse)

WARKS
Rugby Thornfield IBC (Barbara Alder, Jay Webster, Tony Ward, Peter Webster)

YORKSHIRE
Harrogate IBC (Jennifer Woolley, Marian Frane, John Harrison)
North Cave IBC (Linda Wheeldon, Rob Barker)

IRELAND
Clarendon BC (Gary Dempster, John Hill)

WALES
RTB Ebbw Vale BC (Paul Sizer, Josh Wilsher, Paul Williams, Richard Underwood)

MISCELLANEOUS
Beckenham, Bromley and District BA (Derek Clifford, Jean Johns, Ron Phillips)