EIBA announces international teams

The EIBA has today unveiled its international teams for the 2019/20 season.

The Men’s Senior International team for the BIIBC International Series at LLanelli IBC, Thursday 12th – Saturday 14th March 2020, is:

Matt Whyers 
Graham Smith
Perry Martin
Robert Paxton
Spalding
Spalding
Swale
Exonia
Shaun Jones
Andrew Walters
Ian Bond
Jamie Walker
Malvern Hills
Welford-On-Avon
Exonia
Kingsthorpe
Lewis Baker
Les Gillett #
Wayne Willgress
Nick Brett
Huntingdon
Barwell
Norfolk Bowling Club
Huntingdon
Mervyn King #
Martin Puckett
Mark Dawes
Greg Harlow (Captain)
Gallow
Dorchester
Blackpool Newton Hall
Ely City Of
Andrew Manton
Connor Cinato
Ryan Whitlock
Sam Tolchard
Kingsthorpe
Kingsthorpe
Exonia
Exonia
Steven Mitchinson #
Neil McKee
Louis Ridout
Jamie Chestney
Tye Green
Kingsthorpe
Exonia
Exonia

* New Caps       # Recall

Travelling Reserves: 
Stephen Harris (Spalding) & Andy Knapper (Whiteknights)

Non Travelling Reserve:
Stuart Irwin (Cumbria)

Team Manager Tony Horobin, Andy Thomson (Assistant Team Manager)
Selectors:
 Pip Branfield, Martyn Sekjer & Martin Walker.

The Women’s Senior International team for the Women’s BIIBC International Series at LLanelli IBC, Friday 6th – Sunday 8th March 2020, is:

Susan Kearsley
Amy Walters #
Katherine Hawes
Lorraine Kuhler
Blackpool Newton Hall
Welford-On-Avon
Oxford & District
Adur
Devon Cooper
Harriet Stevens
Chelsea Tomlin
Danielle Martinson
Hartlepool
Exonia
Spalding
Hartlepool
Ruby Hill
Laura Holden
Annalisa Dunham #
Michelle Coleman
Spalding
Clevedon
Spalding
St. Neots & District
Cassidy Lenton
Kylie Jenkins
Sandy Hazell (Captain)
Ellen Falkner
Exonia
Egham
Swale
Desborough (N)
Nicole Rogers
Holly Baxter
Rebecca Willgress
Katherine Rednall
Exonia
Hornsea & District
Norfolk Bowling Club
Norfolk Bowling Club
Paige Dennis
Penny Strong
Lauren Mosley
Wendy King
Swale
Lincoln & District
Hartlepool
Swale

* New Caps       # Recall

Travelling Reserves: 
Stefanie Branfield (Clevedon) & Rachel Tremlett (St. Neots & District)

Non Travelling Reserve:
Lydia Cutmore (Hornsea & District) & Kirsty Hembrow (Ilminster)

Team Manager Edna Bessell MBE
Selectors: 
Di Sekjer, Sheila Storey & Di Wilson-Rogers.

The Men’s Junior International team for the BIIBC U25’s International Series at Stanley IBC on Saturday 15th & Sunday 16th February 2020, is:

Joseph Vandepeer *
Adam Pitfield
Jordan Philpott
Jack Bird
Oyster
Wellingborough Bowling Club
Spalding
York & District
Oliver Fowler
Glenn Williams
Jon Wilson *
Connor Cinato (Captian)
Rugby Thornfield
Riverain
Wey Valley
Kingsthorpe
Stephen Harris 
Jamie Tindall *
Sam Moss *
Jamie Barker
Spalding
Wey Valley
Falcon
St. Neots & District
Ryan Garman *
Harry Ward *
Edward Elmore
Harry Goodwin
Acle
Huntingdon
Ely City Of
Exonia

* New Caps       # Recall

Travelling Reserves: 
Isaac Jenner (Swale) & Michael Titcombe (Westlecot)

Non Travelling Reserve:
Kieran Kniveton (Exonia)

The Women’s Junior International team for the Womens BIIBC U25’s International Series at Arbroath IBC Saturday 8th – Sunday 9th February 2020, is:

Devon Cooper
Jasmine Wilson *
Ruby Hill
Rachel Tremlett
Hartlepool
Huntingdon
Spalding
St. Neots & District
Chloe Brett
Alice Phillimore *
Nicole Rogers
Katherine Rednall
Huntingdon
Egerton Park
Exonia
Norfolk Bowling Club
Olivia Moulton *
Robyn Hall *
Rebecca Moorbey
Cassidy Lenton
White Oak
St. Neots & District
St. Neots & District
Exonia
Lydia Cutmore
Imogen Jenner
Anna Chalk
Sarah Gove
Hornsea & District
Swale
Lakenheath
Ipswich & District

* New Caps       # Recall

Travelling Reserves: Ellie Last (Ipswich & District) & Morgan Merryweather (Whiteknights)

Non Travelling Reserve:  Emily Kernick (Solihull)

Team Manager Di Sekjer
Selector – Edna Bessell, Sheila Storey, Di Wilson-Rogers

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.