Bowls England women’s and men’s senior trials

This is what bowlers across the country have been talking about this morning, the Bowls England senior women’s and men’s trial lists have been announced.

Both trials will take place at Leamington on Saturday, September 22.

 

WOMEN

Donna Brookes (Buckinghamshire)
Caroline Campion (Oxfordshire)
Michelle Coleman (Huntingdonshire)
Emma Cooper (Sussex)
Steph Crates (Surrey)
Annalisa Dunham (Lincolnshire)
Alison Fail (Wiltshire)
Ellen Falkner (Cambridgeshire)
Emily Ferguson (Kent)
Kirsty Hembrow (Somerset)
Laura Holden (Somerset)
Sian Honnor (Kent)
Imogen Jenner (Kent)
Wendy King (Kent)
Lorraine Kuhler (Sussex)
Cassidy Lenton (Devon)
Danielle Martinson (Yorkshire)
Katie Smith (Northamptonshire)
Margaret Smith (Surrey)
Harriet Stevens (Devon)
Sophie Tolchard (Devon)
Rachel Tremlett (Hertfordshire)
Rebecca Wigfield (Northamptonshire)
Jamie‐Lea Winch (Leicestershire)

Reserves to attend:
Vicky Room (Buckinghamshire)
Lorraine Hackett (Devon)
Margaret Holden (Hampshire)
Rachel Winter (Surrey)

The following players have been pre-selected for the 2019 international team and will not be required to attend the trial:
Stef Branfield (Somerset)
Natalie Chestney (Devon)
Rebecca Field (Norfolk)
Amy Gowshall (Lincolnshire)
Katherine Hawes (Oxfordshire)
Kirsty Richards (Warwickshire)
Debbie Seward (Surrey)
Amy Walters (Worcestershire)

MEN

Glen Adams (Middlesex)
James Amery (Somerset)
James Alcock (Leicestershire)
Jamie Barker (Cambridgeshire)
David Bolt (Durham)
Nick Brett (Huntingdonshire)
Richard Catton (Cambridgeshire)
Marcus Clifton (Leicestershire)
Joe Dawson (Leicestershire)
Stephen Farish (Cumbria)
David Forster (Cumbria)
Chris Gale (Lancashire)
Harry Goodwin (Devon)
Lee Haywood (Devon)
Andrew Knapper (Berkshire)
Ian Lesley (Devon)
Ollie Lucas (Devon)
Matt Marchant (Hampshire)
Perry Martin (Kent)
John McGuinness (Buckinghamshire)
Dominic McVittie (Lancashire)
Tom Millership (Warwickshire)
Steve Mitchinson (Essex)
Edward Morris (Essex)
Ean Morton (Huntingdonshire)
Tristan Morton (Huntingdonshire)
Tom Muir (Hertfordshire)
Robert Paxton (Devon)
John Rednall (Suffolk)
Louis Ridout (Devon)
Chris Rodgers (Leicestershire)
Lloyd Sabatini (Berkshire)
Ben Sherwen (Cumbria)
Martin Spencer (Lincolnshire)
Sam Steel (Somerset)
Michael Stone (Sussex)
Jamie Walker (Northamptonshire)
Andrew Walters (Worcestershire)
Mark Walton (Yorkshire)
Chris Yeomans (Northumberland)

Reserves to attend:
Ryan Atkins (Herefordshire)
Connor Cinato (Northamptonshire)
Tim Phillips (Cornwall)
Steve Snell (Wiltshire)
Andy Squire (Essex)

The following players have been pre-selected for the 2019 international team and will not be required to attend the trial:
Ashley Clipston (Derbyshire)
Taylor Monk (Kent)
Mark Read (Cornwall)
Sam Tolchard (Devon)

 

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.