Bowls England Senior International Trial players announced

The following players are invited to attend the Women’s Senior International Trial on September 21 at Nuneaton Bowls Club.

In alphabetical order:
Stef Branfield (Somerset); Natalie Chestney (Devon); Michelle Coleman (Huntingdonshire); Emma Cooper (Devon); Penny Cresswell (Dorset); Annalisa Dunham (Lincolnshire); Ellen Falkner (Cambridgeshire); Emily Ferguson (Kent); Victoria Forster (Cumbria); Amy Gowshall (Lincolnshire); Lorraine Hackett (Devon); Katherine Hawes (Oxfordshire); Kirsty Hembrow (Somerset); Laura Holden (Somerset); Sian Honnor (Kent); Imogen Jenner (Kent); Wendy King (Kent); Lorraine Kuhler (Sussex); Kirsty Richards (Warwickshire); Nicole Rogers (Hampshire); Vicky Room (Buckinghamshire); Debbie Seward (Surrey); Margaret Smith (Surrey); Debbie Souter (Surrey); Penny Strong (Lincolnshire); Sophie Tolchard (Devon); Chelsea Tomlin (Lincolnshire); Rachel Tremlett (Hertfordshire); Amy Walters (Worcestershire); Rebecca Wigfield (Northamptonshire); Rebecca Willgress (Norfolk); Jamie-Lea Winch (Leicestershire)

Travelling Reserves:
Amy Banes (Kent); Jessica Eley (Hertfordshire)

Non Travelling Reserves:
Bridget Hodder (Dorset); Michelle Moore (Cornwall)

Please note that whilst the following players are unavailable for the Senior International Trial, the Selection Committee reserves the right to consider them for selection:
Devon Cooper (Hertfordshire); Katherine Rednall (Norfolk); Harriet Stevens (Devon)

The Men’s Senior International Trial on the same day at Kingscroft Bowls Club, consists of:

In alphabetical order:
Glen Adams (Middlesex); James Amery (Somerset); Jamie Barker (Cambridgeshire); Nick Brett (Huntingdonshire); Phil Broughton (Derbyshire); Jamie Chestney (Devon); Ashley Clipston (Derbyshire); Joe Dawson (Leicestershire); David Forster (Cumbria); Chris Gale (Lancashire); Harry Goodwin (Devon); Lee Haywood (Devon); Shaun Jones (Herefordshire); Roger Kendrick (Kent); Nathan Kitchen (Gloucestershire); Andrew Knapper (Berkshire); Ian Lesley (Devon); Oliver Lucas (Devon); Perry Martin (Kent); John McGuinness (Buckinghamshire); Tom McGuinness (Buckinghamshire); Tom Millership (Warwickshire); Steve Mitchinson (Essex); Edward Morris (Essex); Taylor Monk (Kent); Ean Morton (Huntingdonshire); James Park (Cumbria); Robert Paxton (Devon); Mark Read (Cornwall); John Rednall (Suffolk); Louis Ridout (Devon); Chris Rodgers (Leicestershire); Graham Shadwell (Wiltshire); Charlie Souter (Surrey); Dan Thornhill (Derbyshire); Sam Tolchard (Devon); Jamie Walker (Northamptonshire); Ryan Whitlock (Devon); Wayne Willgress (Norfolk); Chris Yeomans (Northumberland)

Travelling Reserves:
David Ross (Buckinghamshire); Scott Winskill (Berkshire)

Non Travelling Reserves:
James Alcock (Leicestershire); David Godwin (Wiltshire); Neil Hope (Leicestershire); Josh Minto (Northumberland)

Please note that whilst the following players are unavailable for the Senior International Trial, the Selection Committee reserves the right to consider them for selection:
Tristan Morton (Huntingdonshire); Andrew Walters (Worcestershire)

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.