Hot Shots

THE Bowls International Hot Shots Club is famous throughout the bowls playing world.

It was launched more than 20 years ago to reward players achieving a maximum score on one end of a competitive pairs, triples or fours match, and remains as popular as ever.

Hotshots Club had an image overhaul in 2019 to reflect the modern game and a gold badge will be launched in the summer, to further recognise success.

The much valued certificates recognising the feat and signed by 15 times world champion Tony Allcock take pride of place in the clubs and homes of bowlers all over the globe.

Enamel lapel badges and various coloured bowls stickers are also available to highlight the achievement of becoming a member of the world’s largest and most exclusive bowls club.


Claiming Your Hot Shot Certificate

Complete the online form ( click here ) and enclose your remittance for any Hotshot merchandise required.


CLAIMANTS FOR JANUARY

BEDS
 
LUTON IBC (James Pullen, Anne Clifford, John Stevens, Don Giddens).
BUCKS
BLETCHLEY IBC (Dee Miller, Marilyn Peters, Linda O’Brien).
CHEDDINGTON BC (David Skipp, Sue Jones, Doug Sinclair).
RAILWAY SMBC (David Logan, John Williams).
BRISTOL
BRISTOL IBC (Mary Millard, Roy Wilton).
CAMBS
 
CAMBRIDGE CHESTERTON IBC (Denise Farnham, Carol Lockwood, Cheryl Barden, Susan Smith).
HUDSON IBC (Lynne Quibell, Mick Hammond, Rob Bonello, John Ellis).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Roger Baldwin, Harry Hurst).
WHITTLESEY IBC (Joe Januszek, Val Januszek).
CORNWALL
PENLEE BC (David Langsworthy, Joy Daniels, Steve Goddard, Malcolm Daniels).
CLEVELAND
ESTON IBC (J. Simpson, C. Tipper, W. Dryden).
DEVON 
DAWLISH IBC (Debbie Coyles, Alf Dickason, Barbara Ferrity, Cherry Chapman).
DAWLISH IBC (Tony Card, Robert Taylor).
HONITON BC (Glynda Blackmore, David Lindley, Julia Locke, Peter Baker).
MID DEVON IBC (Ffion Reed, Val Perry, Pat Salter, Maureen Robertson).
PLYMOUTH IBC (Lyn Leary, Rob Plowden, Jenny Elliott, Roy Morley).
PLYMOUTH LIFE CENTRE IBC (Darren Moon, Andrew Dale, Winston Healy).
TORBAY IBA (Kelly Atkinson, Pat Edwards, Val Howe, Sue Coffield).
TORQUAY BC (June Skennerton, Joan Wigginton, Bob Wigginton).
DORSET
DOLPHIN IBC (David Trugunno, Martyn Harvey, Terry Smith, Peter Bottomley).
DORCHESTER BC (Hazel Ryan, Terry Sinnick, Graham Cockett, Gwen Caundle).
ESSEX
CHELMSFORD AND DISTRICT BA (Peter Gaywood, Jasmine Paveley, Steve Haste, Paul Charlton).
COLCHESTER IBC (Robin Piggott, Tom Frankland, Peter Hart, Malcolm Smith).
COLCHESTER IBC (Steve Butler, John Downey).
COLCHESTER IBC (Will Wass, Chas Tatum, Ann Wright, Jackie Jones).
COLCHESTER IBC (Jenny Weston, Tony Coppock, Danny Dent, Wayne Savill).
HORNCHURCH IBC (Pat Barry, Brian Ford, John Copeland, Charles Heath).
JACKS BC (Elaine Van Delft, Norman Adams, Hazel Hallsworth, Bob Watson).
ORCHARDS HAVEN HOLIDAY VILLAGE (Ann Ashmore, Carol Morris, David Morris, John Ashmore).
SOUTHEND BC (Jim Brighton, Mike Brooks, David Bushby, Charles Pope).
SOUTHEND BC (Roy Jones, Jim Cousins, Jim Brighton, Mike Brooks).
TILBURY IBC (Maureen Teasdale, Sue Knowles, Tony Bailey, Alan Phillips).
HANTS
DENMEAD BC (David Edwards, Kim Roberts, Annette Moore, John Wildig).
ISLE OF WIGHT IBC (Judith Murray, John Wright, Brian Farrelly, John Murray).
ISLE OF WIGHT IBC (David Fredericks, Ray Plummer, Allan Coleman, Simon Gibbs).
ISLE OF WIGHT COMMUNITY CLUB (Steve Lewis, Phil Smith, Joyce Utteridge).
OLD BASING BC (Maurice Hockley, Jim Higgs, Roger Banister, David Morris).
VICTORY IBC (M. Leppard, R. Edwards, S. Prior, P. Robinson).
WARNERS BEMBRIDGE COAST HOTEL (Tony Cooper, Geraldine Tucker, Dennis Judd, Tony Bourne).
WARNERS BEMBRIDGE COAST HOTEL (G. Cathery, K. Cleighton Hills, I. Crombie, D. Ireland).
HERTS
 
HERTS BC (Joy Hamilton, Lorry Stebbeds, Rita Glynn, Neil Roberts).
RIVERAIN IBC (Eileen Sheriff, Ian Tresise, Avril Straw, Richard Andrews).
RIVERAIN IBC (Val Bingley, Shirley Hughes, Matt Hayzelden, Glenn Williams).
RIVERAIN IBC (Derek Gray, Malcolm Tillbrook, Stuart Hughes).
SSC IBC (A. Collis, P. Collis, J. Holmes, G. Morris).
THREE HORSE SHOES BC (Pauline Smith, Tony Smith, Bill Pearson, Mary Martin).
TURPINS IBC (Florence (Pat) Braybrooke, Colleen Caudwell, Eileen Goddard).
TYE GREEN IBC (Maurice Crocker, Lynn Butler, Pat Butler, Joe Dunne).
TYE GREEN IBC (Eileen Hawkins, Lynn Butler, John Hawkins, Richard Edwards).
 
KENT
BROMLEY IBC (Janet Bicknell, Maureen Manzi, Chris Ellwood, Phil Seamer).
DARTFORD STONE LODGE (Stan Wilkinson, Elvin Thwaites, Bob Young, Fred Fitzgerald).
MOTE PARK IBC (Val Liddle, Brenda Green, Ann Hill, Janet Stubbs).
QUEENBOROUGH BC (Lorena Webb, Jack Jarvis).
TUNBRIDGE WELLS IBC (Barry Groves, Jesse Pantrey).
WHITE OAKS IBC (Mary Hayward, Ron Button, Peter Williams, John Wintle).
LEICS
CARLTON IBC (Kathleen Bacon, Frank Bacon, Marian Hayto, Frank Garret).
CHARNWOOD IBC (Trev Hammond, Josh Brooks).
DEANGATE BOWLING CENTRE (Heather Jarrett, Mike Massie, Ron Harkness, Ron Walden).
LEICESTER IBC (Ann Matts, Frances Knight, Carole Robinson, William Newbold).
LEICESTER IBC (Alan Griffiths, Alex Dunlop, Pete Clarke, William Newbold).
LINCS
50 + IBC (Jan Sinclair, Phyl Borst, Mick Jennings).
50+ IBC (Margaret Kendall, David Nunney, Jim Walker, Brian Geary). 
DUNHOLME AND DISTRICT IBC (Margaret Voase, Eric Shingles, Ann Veal, Keith Woffinden).
EAST LINDSEY IBC (John McNeil, Brenda Clare, Patrick O’Leary).
HORNCASTLE IBC (Alan Clifton, Monda Bray, Brian Clark, Steve Boucher).
LINCOLN IBC (George Holmes, Graham Boddy, Alan Sendall).
LINCOLN IBC (Ian Whapplington, Maggie Dolby, Stewart Sidebottom, Mick Phipps).
LINCOLN AND DISTRICT IBC (Hannah Urquhart, John Nott, Alan Watts, Danny Brown).
LOUTH IBC (Jeff Baker, Joan Baker, Keith Greenhill, Paul Hayman).
SUTTON ST. JAMES IBC (Doug Bouker, Peter Hill).
MIDDLESEX
CAMBRIDGE PARK IBC (Maureen Elmes, Stewart Brown, Victor Jebaratnan).
CAMBRIDGE PARK IBC (Laurence Gatfield, Gerry Swan, George Hughes, Peter Twells).
HERGA IBC (John Brooke, Gary Welch, Colin Jones).
HOUNSLOW BC (Diane Bowd, Mark Ward, Dennis Cawler, Teresa French).
NORFOLK
DEREHAM IBC (Arthur Mobbs, Barry Smith, Mark Blaxland).
DEREHAM IBC (Bernadette Scott, Bridget Woods).
NORTH WALSHAM IBC (Lynn Chalkley, David Chalkley, Philip John Muskett).
NORTHANTS
DESBOROUGH IBC (Eleanor Buchanan, Dougie Cooper, David Gilman, Rebecca Wigfield).
NORWICH
ACLE IBC (Andy Goodhand, David Tubby, Peter Pitchers).
 
NOTTS
BASSETLAW IBC (John Wood, Margaret Whiteman, Millie Satchell, Liam Cairns).
NOTTINGHAM IBC (Graham Mayfield, Dave Dorman, Keith Burton, Mark Lee).
NOTTINGHAM IBC (S. Ellis, S. Wilmott, B; Blake, Andy Rick).
SOMERSET
AVONVALE BC (Les Banks, Judy Sandor, Eddie Tipler, John Wood).
WOODSPRING IBC (Pauline Wynne, Christine Hedges, Mary Tasker, Anne Mews).
WOODSPRING IBC (Nancy Urch, Trixy Miles, Mary Williams).
STAFFS
TAMWORTH IBC (Roy Walker, Tony Sippitts, Joseph Trueman).
SUFFOLK
FELIXSTOWE IBC (Graham Dakin, John King, Christopher Dodson, Michael Souter).
WEST ROW BC (Sue Breeze, Gill Hagan, Gerry Lane).
WEST ROW IBC (Robbie Bullock, Colin Day).
WEST ROW BC (Brian Brigden, Julia Hiley, Mick Parr).
SURREY
 
CAMBERLEY IBC (Caroline Kerr, Bert Arnell, Alan Jones, Mark Jones).
COBHAM BC (Edna Lubin, Doreen Spence, Pat Lee, John Millett).
KING GEORGE FIELD IBC (David Smith, David Hills, Gill Harwood, Elaine Williams).
SUTTON IBC (Jan Brown, Lorrain Woodward, Alan Downton).
WEY VALLEY BC (Eileen Crawley, Trevor Daniels, Zan Agnew, Norman Crawley).
SUSSEX
EAST PRESTON AND KINGSTIN BC (Barbara Lemondine, Rita Bushby, Keith Bishop, Ernie Marnham).
NYETIMBER SMBC (Una Rump, Carol Sands, Steven Thompson, Martyn Hopwood).
PRESTON (BRIGHTON) BC (Rick Carr, Reg Squire, Cliff Ainsworth, Tony Fenton).
WARKS
 
AVON VALLEY IBC (Jim Balsom, Sally Simmons, Cliff Simmons).
RUGBY THORNFIELD IBC (Ailish Sheehan, Doug Pitcher).
WILTS
 
NORTH WILTS BC (Dianne Moore, Diane Grohmann, Martin Bayliss, David Shaw).
NORTH WILTS BC (Nigel Burgoyne, Paul Barnes, Ivan Hadlow).
TOWN GARDENS BC (Chris Hillard, Paul Dawson, Peter Fox, Leslie Sullivan).
TOWN GARDENS BC (Janet Hillard, Margaret Smart, Lyn Fox, Susan Gravell).
TOWN GARDENS BC (Alf Shaw, Henry Fitzsimmons, Danny Gibbon, Malcolm Price).
WESTLECOT BC (Bronwen Rees, Pat Bevan).
WORCS

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM IBC (Roy Wootton, Brian Martin, George Atkinson, Dave Watts).
YORKS
HALIFAX BC (Pat Wright, Stuart Coates, Ninian Donnelly, Terry O’Brien).
HALIFAX BC (Marilyn Greenwood, Jean Wade).
HALIFAX BC (John Hamer, Pam Robinson, Brian Holder, David Holder).
LEEDS AND DISTRICT IBC (Geoffrey Hopkin, Colin Bell).
SCARBOROUGH IBC (William Brewins, Patrick Germaine, Alan Lee).
IRELAND
ANTRIM LAWN BC (Ronnie Steele, Stephen Smith, Michael Clewer, Tom Evans).
BALLYNOE BC (Pat O Donovan, Paul O Connell, Patrick Neville).
BELFAST IBC (Brigitte Leckey, John Stewart, William Steveson, Stephen McDonald).
BELFAST IBC (James Green, Colin Montgomery, Sandra Bailie, Fred Simpson).
BELFAST IBC (Nan McBride, Joanne Morrow).
BUSHVALE PRES CHURCH (Hazel Wasson, Matthew Sheppard, John Wasson, Nial Hartin).
DONAGHADEE PARISH IBC (Gary Irwin, Valerie Jackson, David Williamson, Jim Whiteside).
MARINA BC (Jimmy Graham, Frank McBride, Adelaide Orr, Billy Collom).
UPPER GLENDERMOTT (Billy McIntyre, Stanley Gardiner, Finbar Brolly, John Loudon).
WALES
BRO MYRDDIN IBC (John Mansella, David Powell, Ian Brewer).
CALDICOT U3A SMBC (Helen Wormald, Sue Slater, Neil Price).
CALDICOT U3A SMBC (Ann Taylor-Heard, Roland Carey).
CHURCHSTOKE BC (John Pryce, Jon Wakelam).
FFRITH IBC (Eddy Friis-Smith, Doreen Lloyd, Norman Stagg).
NEWPORT IBC (Michael Tebby, David Scribbins, Roger Goodwin, Steven Manley).
NEYLAND BC (Jeff Goodman, Ted Sanders, Alan Bell, Jenny Harris).
SEVERN VALLEY IBC (Wil James, Tony Hall, Shaun Tulloch, Carl Pryce).
TENBY BC (Graham Morris, Peter Thomas, Walter Morris, Mike Day).
SCOTLAND 
LANARKSHIRE IBC (John Yule, Alex Stevenson, Jim Allen, Bobby McClay).
SPAIN
 
BENAVISTA BC (Eleanor Morgan, John Wayne Morgan, Barry Pemberton).
JAVEA GREEN BC (Joe Schuein, Brian Walker).
JAVEA GREEN BC (Bill Barrie, Alan Phillips).
LA MANGA BC (Nick Mildon, Sarah Lowman, Robin Lowman).
LA MARINA (Paul Tregoing, Garth Slater, David O’Sullivan).
MAZARRON BC (Alan Benton, Michael Chambers).
S’ALGAR MENORCA BC (Lynn Gilbert, Kevin McNamara).
MISCELLANEOUS

NOVEMBER TOURISTS (Les Hadfield, Tom Knight, Sylvia Cave, Kath Murray).

 

 

 

 

CLAIMANTS FOR FEBRUARY

BEDS
FLITWICK BC (Betty Reid, Sylvia Roberts, Diane Timms).
BUCKS
DESBOROUGH IBC (June Sculthorpe, John Brampton, Brian Jones).
GLORY MILL BC (Joyce Sporle, Graham Theobald, Ron Yates, Sue Gandy).
BRISTOL
BRISTOL IBC (Margaret Collins, Felicity Kite, Shirley Marsh, Marion Ansell).
BRISTOL IBC (Renee Dilger, Anthony Gardiner, Richard Marsh, Robert Lewis).
VICTORIA PARK BC (Josie Young, Mike Fortune, Mike Avery, Chris Young).
CAMBS
CAMBRIDGE CHESTERTON IBC (Linda Aspinall, Tony Aspinall, Les Howe, Paul Parsons).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Genty Sheperd, Steve Mayes, Dave Ottley, Andrew Cadge).
DEVON
TORBAY AREA INDOOR BOWLING ASSOCIATION (Jane Blewits-Owen, Jean Crabtree, Mary Thorogood).
DORSET
DOLPHIN IBC (Sandra Gowing, Paul Gowing).
DORSET RESORT IBC (Linda Harmer, Beverley Champion).
ESSEX
CLACTON AND DISTRICT IBC (Peter Polley, Brian Long, John Harriss, Raymond Bethell).
ILFORD AND DISTRICT IBC (David Petersen, Alan Moss, Colin Sinclair, Jim Rutter).
ILFORD AND DISTRICT IBC (Jack Matthews, Lou Dightmaker, T. Harber, S. Bruno).
TILBURY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION BOWLS (Mick Walton, Terry Firth, Douglas Wilson, Steve McCall).
WEST MERSEA BC (Ken Madgwick, John McKie, Roger Kettle, Barrie Clements).
GLOS
BISHOPS CLEEVE BC (Christina Wiggins, Christine Harris, Janet Tomlinson, Stephanie Rogers).
GLOUCESTER SPA BC (Roger Fry, Keith Llewellyn, Brian Guy, Colin Bruton).
HANTS
PALMERSTON IBC (Robert Bradlaw, Jeff Passmore, Martin Ellis).
HEREFORDSHIRE
LEOMINSTER AND DISTRICT (Stanley Beale, Barbara Beale, Jimmy Lindsay).
HERTS
HERTS IBC (Joshua Chunn, Avril Harland).
STEVENAGE AND DISTRICT SENIOR CITIZENS IBC (Mick Rather, Graham Morris).
KENT
ASHFORD IBC (Ann Rutland, Audrey Blythe, Pat Boreham, Gill Howard).
BOUGHTON-UNDER-BLEAN BC (Karen Gentry, Mike Best, Bob Holliday).
BOUGHTON-UNDER-BLEAN BC (Bob Holliday, Peter Shead, Mick Nichol).
BOUGHTON-UNDER-BLEAN BC (Karen Gentry, Brian Gentry, Peter Shaed).
HYTHE BC (M. McClure, B. Stacey, N. Hearn, N. Sancto).
MOTE PARK IBC (Valerie Liddle, Brenda Rose, Yvonne Crawley).
PRINCE ARTHUR ROAD IBC (Lynette Stokes, Jenny Abbott, Jackie Spice, Sylvia Leigh).
PRINCE ARTHUR ROAD IBC (Margaret Jordan, Maureen Osborne, Margaret Head).
TONBRIDGE ANGEL IBC (June Hammond, Denise Smith, Chris Bruce, Jackie Clarke).
WOODCROFT BC (Jim Tremain, Ken Brown, No Quirke).
WOODLANDS PARK BC (Dave Fox, Eileen Norris, Pat Arnott, John Apsley).
LINCS
LINCOLN AND DISTRICT IBC (Neil Armstrong, Robert Smith).
LINCOLN IBC (Paul Davies, Dawn Sendall, Kevin O’Hare, Dave Chapman).
SKEGNESS IBC (Linda Adams, John Moore, Frances Hopkins).
STAMFORD IBC (Jeanette Bourne, Jeff Bourne).
NORFOLK
ROUNDWOOD IBC (Barbara Davis, Elisabeth Warren).
NORTHANTS
DAVENTRY IBC (Tony Hoffman, John Sach).
KETTERING LODGE BC (Shirley Allaway, Jean Hazard, Anne Catlin, Marian Mackie).
RUSHDEN TOWN BC (Mick Cook, Jeoff Bardsley, Ted Waller, Maurice Webb).
WAPPENHAM BC (Trevor King, Judy King, Peter Coulson).
NORTHUMBERLAND
WEST DENTON IBC (Alan Cowan, Terri Heron, Tony Heron).
NOTTS
EREWASH IBC (Pat Hudston, Helen Grant, John Foulds, Allan Casey).
EREWASH IBC (Colin Berresford, Don Williamson, Malcolm Robey, Alan Casey).
NEWARK IBC (Paul Hewitt, Tony Murphy, Bob McClymont).
NEWARK IBC (Christine Turner, Doreen Morrison).
POLLY BC (A. Swift, F. O’Dwyer, R. Spencer, A. Gilbert).
SOMERSET
BURNHAM-ON-SEA SMBC (Irene Puplett, Jackie Morris, Jen Nicholls).
SUFFOLK
FELIXSTOWE IBC (Terry Goodchild, Steve Friston).
SURREY
MOLE VALLEY IBC (Peter Salmon, Dave Callaghan, Alistair MacLennan, Chris Jones).
MV IBC (Sue Waite, Neil Carter, Mick Edger, Andy Waite).
WEY VALLEY IBC (Ian Lowe, Allan Jennings, Marilyn Murphy, Brian Paramour).
SUSSEX
ARUN IBC (Alan Murrell, Rosie Smith, Gerry Stevens, Peter White).
WEALDEN IBC (John Eyles, Susan Lewis, Steve Jolly).
WEALDEN IBC (Janice Woolgar, Cyril Woolgar, Bill Hooker).
WARKS
RUGBY RAILWAY BC (Liz Wragg, Jean Reddington, Vanessa Brazier).
WILTS
SWINDON MANOR IBC (Ken Roe, Keith Latimer, John Fell).
WORCS
MALVERN HILLS IBC (Ken Spencer, Ron Coleman, Brian MacNamara).
YORKS
DONCASTER IBC (P. Hutchinson, K. Leighton).
MARKET WEIGHTON BC (Sheila Burton, Gavin Smith, David Smith).
NEW EARSWICK BC (Jimmy Pinder, Gary P. Jones).
NEW EARSWICK BC (Vic F. Reed, Gary P. Jones).
NORTH CAVE IBC (Linda Wiles, Rob Barker).
IRELAND
KILLYMURRIS CARNLEA (Pat Hoy, Sam Coleman, John Knox, William Crawford).
MOUNT SAINT NICHOLAS IBC (Billy Dilworth, Sadie Fletcher, David Haughey, Jackie Fletcher).
ST. PATRICKS GOLF CLUB (Angela Murray, Damien Mageean, Tom Higgins, Liam Higgins).

PORTUGAL

ALVOR BC (Mick Anstead, Stephen Hawkswell, Sue Jones).

SPAIN
EL RANCHO BC (Anthony Abbott, Debbie Ham, David Wright).
LA SIESTA BC (Barbara Cooper, Val Dalton, Florence Edwards, Mike Edwards).
VISTABELLA BC (Del Gunning, Lin Watkins, Charlie Watkins, Peter Whitehall).

 

CLAIMANTS FOR JANUARY

BEDS
KEMPSTON PARK IBC (Penny Mingay, Bob Saunders, Chris Saunders).
KEMPSTON PARK IBC (Brian Lee, Simon Kinns).
KEMPSTON PARK IBC (Joe Gilheany, Trevor Leverno).
BUCKS
FOXHILLS BC (Maureen Peacock, Denzil Ashcroft, Linda Hewins).
BRISTOL
BRISTOL IBC (Roger Plant, Mike Tarr, Calvin Schlaepfer, Roger Jones).
BRISTOL IBC (Fay Hitchman, Cedric Gunson, Audrey Mitchell, Colin Hulin).
CAMBS
CAMBRIDGE CHESTERTON IBC (Alan Watson, Angela Newling, David Clemmet).
CHESTERTON BC (Martin Johnson, Glenn Lovell, John Hodson, Nick Lee).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Jack Mangan, Karen Brugnoli, Sam Brugnoli).
HUNTINGDON IBC (Jim Milligan, Karen Brugnoli, Sam Brugnoli).
ST. NEOTS AND DISTRICT IBC (Richard Bywater, George Large, Brian Hills, Melvyn Wagstaff).
ST. NEOTS AND DISTRICT IBC (Dave Brophy, Roger Blows).
CO. DURHAM
SHILDON IBC (R. McLeod, R. Webster, J. Clarke, D. Ketley).
DERBYS
ALFRETON IBC (Nicholas Mingins, Clive Buxton, Robert Spensley, John Pinnington).
CHURCH GRESLEY IBC (Katherine Bowman, Steve Haywood).
DEVON
COMBE MARTIN BC (Mary West, Len Gray, Brian Collacott).
PLYMOUTH LIFE CENTRE IBC (Darren Moon, Alan Fowles, Winston Healy).
DORSET
STALBRIDGE IBC (David Nickerson, Steve Lindsley, Brendon Cheetham).
STALBRIDGE IBC (John Oake, Robin Hodder, Glynn Stockley).
STALBRIDGE IBC (John Hancock, Rick Clarkson, Jim Hayle).
STOUR VALE BOWLS (Pat Aldred, Steve Aldred, Chris Beauchamp).
ESSEX
CLACTON IBC (Geff Self, Vic Hall, Steve Vears).
CLACTON-ON-SEA BC (John Bromley, Phil Hayes, Linda Clark).
COLCHESTER IBC (Trevor Lower, Peter Pushman).
COLCHESTER IBC (Andrew Smith, Robert Newson).
FALCON IBC (Chris Hewing, Ann Gooch, Pauline Rampling, Maureen Ellis).
FALCON IBC (Shelley Clarke, Dianne Ainsworth, Dave Ainsworth, Robert Clarke).
TYE GREEN IBC (Patricia Young, Ivor Thomas, Terry French, Colin Demeza).
TYE GREEN IBC (Mo Crocker, Lynn Butler, Ron Harper, Phil Poulton).
TYE GREEN IBC (Brian Fabbri, Peter Hart, David Ayres, Fred Clark).
WEST MERSEA BC (Maureen Cansdale, Ray Tulley, Annette Oakley, George Savini).
GLOS
FAIRFORD BC (Marian Lawrence, Dorne Towler, Ron Taylor).
HANTS
ALEXANDRA BC (Phil Houghton, Ken Merrikin, Paul Robson).
GOSPORT IBC (Neil Bunter, Madge Burns, David Thwaites).
HEDGE END BC (Vera Moody, Donald McLennan).
RUSHMOOR IBC (A. Blight, S. Aslett, W. Graves, A. Brady).
WATERSIDE SMBC (Charlie Monday, Melanie Cross, Pam Mould, David Renyard).
HERTS
RIVERAIN BC (Breda Shanley Pinn, John Fellows, Steve Dear, Shay Mumford).
KENT
ASHFORD IBC (C. Palmer, H. Larkin).
DEANGATE IBC (Sandy Massie, Cliff Wilson, Andy Anderson, Bill Burchell).
ISTEAD RISE BC (Barbara Scott, Brian Gridley, Gina Murphy, Peter Hopkins).
ISTEAD RISE BC (Val Harding, Roger Mills, Pauline Pooley, Peter Harding).
KING GEORGE FIELD IBC (M. Brechin, R. Stent, P. Hill, D. Hill).
LEWISHAM IBC Janet Noakes, Philip Stapley).
LEWISHAM IBC (Heather Carroll, Sheila White, Steve Simmons, Peter Harris).
OYSTER IBC (Yvonne Mann, Peter Mann).
PRINCE ARTHUR IBC (Deidre Williams, Pamela Belsham, Patricia Wells, Sylvia Leigh).
LEICS
LEICESTER IBC (Pauline Milner, Carol Harper, Margaret Greasley, Anne Hope).
LINCS
HORNCASTLE AND DISTRICT IBC (Mary Johnson, Alan Kershaw, Judy Moody, Olive Wells).
HORNCASTLE IBC (Sandra Dolman, Margaret Smith).
LINCOLN IBC (Paul Gittins, Gill Byrne, John Ponwaye, Ken Frazer Rowe).
LINCOLN IBC (Rachel Jackson, Ben Jackson, Jean Scrafield, Don Skayman).
LOUTH IBC (Joan Hill, Debbie Castle, Irene Bailey).
SCUNTHORPE IBC (Tony Ray Glover, Duncan McIntosh).
SKEGNESS IBC (Peter Hopkins, Charlie Scullion, Steve Foley, Roy Rout).
STAMFORD IBA (David Hudson, Margaret Bloxham, Bruce Adcock, Pete Linnell).
MIDDLESEX
JACK HI IBC (Chris Smith, Garry Bond, Jim Adams).
NORFOLK
GALLOW IBC (Terry Skelton, Terry Oliver, Derek Dewson, Dennis Rowell).
GISSING BC (Emerson Fairweather, Ray Cornwall, Malcolm Cole, Paul Whymark).
SHOTFORD BC (Marion Frost, Jean Barnett, Janice Waller).
NORTHANTS
HAZELWOOD SMBC (Ken Dupree, May Page, Kathy Crick, Seamus Hennessy).
NOTTS
ASHFIELD IBC (Les Staton, Edward Stevenson).
EREWASH IBC (Eileen Hind, Diane Thraves, Megan Cowell, Barbara Bingham).
NEWARK IBC (Keith Reah, Shane Cawthorne).
NORWICH
ROUNDWOOD BC (Michael Beaven, Bryan Wilshaw, Peter Smith).
SOMERSET
MINEHEAD BC (Kate Hooper, Barbara Thompson, Helen Blackmore, Maureen Freegard).
SUFFOLK
FELIXSTOWE IBC (Simon Smith, Robert Baker).
LAKENHEATH IBC (Pauline Wright, Brenda Palmer).
LAKENHEATH IBC (Jennie Smith, Gloria Legge, Janice Brackenberry, May Curtis).
SURREY
COBHAM BC (Doreen Spence, Pat Lee, John Lee, John Millet).
DONYNGS IBC (John Davison, Neil Dimmock, Alan Moore).
DONYNGS IBC (Colin Rawlings, Terrance Spappow, Stanley Dugdale, Peter Distin).
MVIBC (Susan Mullins, Kelvin King, Sue Pearson, Chris Jones).
SUSSEX
ARUN IBC (R. Lincoln, K. Moody, P. Till, A. Fisk).
EASTBOURNE AND DISTRICT IBC (John Cable, Nigel Morris, Simon Perry, Phil Garrett).
HORSHAM IBC (R. Butcher, S. Beckwith, D. Allen, P. Butcher).
WEALDEN IBC (John Eyles, Ian Smith, Steve Jolly).
WARKS
RUGBY THORNFIELD IBC (L. Shaw, M. Noble).
RUGBY BC (James Laidlaw, Bill Yates, Abbie Ward, Miles Wilcox).
WORCS
MALVERN HILLS IBC (Janet Bowen, Helen Walker, Hazel Bennett).
MALVERN HILLS IBC (Alan Thompson, Margaret Wynne-Owen, Norman Kenward, Sal Di Chiara).
YORKS
BOROUGH PARK BC (Kathleen Pears, Brian Pears).
HALIFAX BC (Steve Dunwell, Chris Dunwell, Gary Plane, Brian Winrow).
HALIFAX BC (Janis Wright, Stewart Wright, David Laycock).
IRELAND
ARMOY PRESBYTERIAN BC (Susan Davidson, Bertie White, Brian Gage, Jim Gillan).
DONAGHADEE PARISH IBC (Maureen Hook, Harry McCandless, Roy Curtis, Fred Young).
GREENHILLS OUTDOOR BC (Vincent Donovan, Marie McGrane, Dennis Patrick, Tommy Scallan.)
ST. JOHN’S, GILFORD (Louise Byrne, Bernie Handratty, Seamus Byrne, Ann Polin).
ST. MARYS, CARRIGALINE (R. McCarthy, T. Murphy, J. Bryan, M. Murphy).
SCOTLAND
BUCHAN IBC (Steven Melville, Jake Gall, David Hay, Alexander Elrick).
WALES
CALDICOT U3A (Ann Taylor-Heard, Roland Carey).
CALDICOT U3A (Joan Carey, Phil Skinner).
ISLWYN IBC (Janet Hoare, Tessa Williams, Valerie Brown, Marie Smith).
NEWPORT IBC (Maggie Lewis-Price, Barbara Cudlip, Linda Elwell, Alison Wilsher).
SULLY IBC (Rose Pitman, Johanne Stacey-Davies, Wendy Chamberlain, Caroline Willmot).
TORFAEN IBC (Ray Watkins, Audrey Hughes, Val Gilmore, Flo Watkins).
TORFAEN IBC (Mike Evans, Bob Humphries, Les Dodd, Ros Evans).

PORTUGAL

FLORESTA BC (David Hibbert, Paul Johnson, Jeffery Wright, Carol Williams).

SPAIN
EL RANCHO BC (Barbara Jones, Marion Haynes, Geoff Jones).
EMERALD ISLE BC (Vic Cameron, Graham Dyer, Peter Dix).